CST (Colombia Standard Time)
GMT -5
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

CST (Colombia Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Libano, Colombia is 3:30 am03:30 in Ciudad de Armeria, Mexico

Libano to Ciudad de Armeria call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Libano which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Ciudad de Armeria

3:30 am03:30 CST (Colombia Standard Time) (Libano, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Ciudad de Armeria, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Libano, Colombia / 3:30 am03:30 Ciudad de Armeria, Mexico

Libano, Colombia Ciudad de Armeria, Mexico
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Libano Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Colombia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Colombia Standard Time, currently in use.

Libano Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Libano, Líbano
Population
28,211
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 55' N Latitude / 75° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57

Ciudad de Armeria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ciudad de Armeria Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Armeria, Ciudad de Armeria, Ciudad de Armería
Population
15,923
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 56' N Latitude / 103° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52