Colombia
-05
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

is 7 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Payande, Colombia is 11:30 pm23:30 in Karlsruhe, Germany

Payande to Karlsruhe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Payande which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Karlsruhe

4:30 pm16:30 (Payande, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Karlsruhe, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Payande, Colombia / 11:30 pm23:30 Karlsruhe, Germany

Payande, Colombia Karlsruhe, Germany
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Payande Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Payande Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Corregimiento de Payande, Payanda, Payande, Payandé
Population
37,496
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 17' N Latitude / 75° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57

Karlsruhe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Karlsruhe Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Carlsruhe, Carolsruha, FKB, Kallsruh, Karlsroue, Karlsrue, Karlsrueh, Karlsruhe, Karlsruje, Karlsrūe, Karlsrūjė, ka er si lu e, kaleulseulue, karlsaruha, karlsrwh, karlsrwhh, karusurue, qrlsrwhh, Καρλσρούη, Карлсруе, Карлсруэ, קרלסרוהה, كارلسروه, کارلزروہے محل, کارلسروهه, कार्ल्सरूह, კარლსრუე, カールスルーエ, 卡尔斯鲁厄, 카를스루에
Population
283,799
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 00' N Latitude / 8° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49