CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 1 hours behind of EAT ()
1:00 am01:00 in Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 2:00 am02:00 in Amparafaravola, Madagascar

Ilebo to Amparafaravola call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Ilebo which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Amparafaravola

1:00 am01:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 EAT () (Amparafaravola, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 2:00 am02:00 Amparafaravola, Madagascar

Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo Amparafaravola, Madagascar
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Ilebo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Ilebo Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
Franqui, Ilebo, PFR, Port-Francqui, Илебо
Population
107,093
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 19' S Latitude / 20° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Amparafaravola Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Amparafaravola Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
Amparafarovola, Amparofaravola
Population
51,519
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 35' S Latitude / 48° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261