CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2
WSDT
West Samoa Daylight Time
GMT +14

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 12 hours behind of West Samoa Daylight Time
9:30 am09:30 in Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 9:30 pm21:30 in WSDT

Ilebo to WSDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Ilebo which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in WSDT

9:30 am09:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 West Samoa Daylight Time (WSDT). Offset UTC +14:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 9:30 pm21:30 WSDT

Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo WSDT
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Ilebo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Ilebo Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
Franqui, Ilebo, PFR, Port-Francqui, Илебо
Population
107,093
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 19' S Latitude / 20° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243