Democratic Republic of the Congo
WAT
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 6 hours behind WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Masina, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 8:00 am08:00 in Sibolga, Indonesia

Masina to Sibolga call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Masina which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Sibolga

2:00 am02:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Masina, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:00 am08:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Sibolga, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Masina, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 8:00 am08:00 Sibolga, Indonesia

Masina, Democratic Republic of the Congo Sibolga, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Masina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Masina Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Population
485,167
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 23' S Latitude / 15° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Sibolga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sibolga Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
FLZ, Kota Sibolga, Sibolga, Сиболга
Population
79,714
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 44' N Latitude / 98° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62