Indonesia
WIB
Democratic Republic of the Congo
WAT

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 6 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Sibolga, Indonesia is 1:30 pm13:30 in Masina, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Sibolga to Masina call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Sibolga which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Masina

7:30 pm19:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Sibolga, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Masina, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

7:30 pm19:30 Sibolga, Indonesia / 1:30 pm13:30 Masina, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Sibolga, Indonesia Masina, Democratic Republic of the Congo
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Sibolga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sibolga Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
FLZ, Kota Sibolga, Sibolga, Сиболга
Population
79,714
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 44' N Latitude / 98° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Masina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Masina Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Population
485,167
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 23' S Latitude / 15° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243