Djibouti
EAT
Colombia
-05

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 8 hours ahead of
4:30 am04:30 in Holhol, Djibouti is 8:30 pm20:30 in Aguazul, Colombia

Holhol to Aguazul call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Holhol which corresponds to 8am-10am in Aguazul

4:30 am04:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Holhol, Djibouti). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 (Aguazul, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Holhol, Djibouti / 8:30 pm20:30 Aguazul, Colombia

Holhol, Djibouti Aguazul, Colombia
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Holhol Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Holhol Facts

Country
Djibouti
Alternative Names
Hol Holl, Holhol, Holl-Holl, hlhwl, hlhwl‎, حلحول‎, هلهول
Population
3,519
Currency
Franc (DJF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 18' N Latitude / 42° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+253

Aguazul Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aguazul Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Agua Azul, Aguazul, a gua su er, aguasuli, agwazwl, اگوازول, აგუასული, 阿瓜蘇爾
Population
15,669
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 10' N Latitude / 72° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57