Dominican Republic
AST
India
IST

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
8:30 am08:30 in San Cristobal, Dominican Republic is 6:00 pm18:00 in Gadag-Betageri, India

San Cristobal to Gadag-Betageri call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in San Cristobal which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Gadag-Betageri

8:30 am08:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (San Cristobal, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Gadag-Betageri, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

8:30 am08:30 San Cristobal, Dominican Republic / 6:00 pm18:00 Gadag-Betageri, India

San Cristobal, Dominican Republic Gadag-Betageri, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

San Cristobal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

San Cristobal Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Benemerita de San Cristobal, Benemérita de San Cristóbal, San Cristobal, San Cristóbal
Population
154,040
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 25' N Latitude / 70° 05' W Longitude

Gadag-Betageri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gadag-Betageri Facts

Country
India
Population
172,813
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 25' N Latitude / 75° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91