Egypt
EET
Chile
-04

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 6 hours ahead of
8:30 am08:30 in At Tall al Kabir, Egypt is 2:30 am02:30 in Buin, Chile

At Tall al Kabir to Buin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in At Tall al Kabir which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Buin

8:30 am08:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (At Tall al Kabir, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 (Buin, Chile). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 At Tall al Kabir, Egypt / 2:30 am02:30 Buin, Chile

At Tall al Kabir, Egypt Buin, Chile
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

At Tall al Kabir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

At Tall al Kabir Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
At Tall al Kabir, At Tall al Kabīr, At Tell al Kebir, At Tell al Kebīr, El-Tell el-Kebir, El-Tell el-Kebîr, Et Tell el Kebir, Et Tell el Kebīr, Tel el Kebir, Tell el- Kebir, Tell el- Kebîr, altl alkbyr, التل الكبير
Population
51,569
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 32' N Latitude / 31° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20

Buin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
CLST - Chile Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Chile Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, September 8, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, September 8, 2024, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, April 6, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Saturday, April 6, 2024, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Buin Facts

Country
Chile
Alternative Names
Buin, Буин
Population
55,441
Currency
Peso (CLP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 43' S Latitude / 70° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+56