Egypt
EET
HNA
Heure Normale de l'Atlantique
GMT -4

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 6 hours ahead of Heure Normale de l'Atlantique
2:30 pm14:30 in Qutur, Egypt is 8:30 am08:30 in HNA

Qutur to HNA call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Qutur which corresponds to 8am-12pm in HNA

2:30 pm14:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Qutur, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 Heure Normale de l'Atlantique (HNA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Qutur, Egypt / 8:30 am08:30 HNA

Qutur, Egypt HNA
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Qutur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Qutur Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Kotur, Kotûr, Qotur, Qutur, Quţūr, Quṭûr, qtwr, قطور
Population
23,842
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 58' N Latitude / 30° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20

Heure Normale de l'Atlantique

Offset: HNA is 4 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

HNA representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -04 - basic short
  • -0400 - basic
  • -04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0400 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Quebec - Military abbreviation for HNA
  • Q - short form of 'Quebec'
Time zones with the GMT -4 offset:
  • AST - Atlantic Standard Time
  • EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
  • AMT - Amazon Time
  • BOT - Bolivia Time
  • CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
  • CLT - Chile Standard Time
  • FKT - Falkland Island Time
  • GYT - Guyana Time
  • HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
  • PYT - Paraguay Time
  • Q - Quebec Time Zone
  • VET - Venezuelan Standard Time