WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1
JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 8 hours behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea is 12:30 am00:30 in Sapporo, Japan

Anisoc to Sapporo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Anisoc which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Sapporo

4:30 pm16:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
12:30 am00:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Sapporo, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea / 12:30 am00:30 Sapporo, Japan

Anisoc, Equatorial Guinea Sapporo, Japan
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Anisoc Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Anisoc Facts

Country
Equatorial Guinea
Alternative Names
Anisoc, Anisok, Añisoc, Añisok
Population
10,191
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 51' N Latitude / 10° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+240

Sapporo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Sapporo Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
SPK, Sapara, Saporas, Saporo, Sapporo, Sapporo-chhi, Sapporo-chhī, Sapporo-shi, Sapporoshi, Sapporum, Szapporo, capporo, sabwrw, sap poa roa, sapporo, sapporoshi, sapwrw, saspolo si, sypwrw, zha huang, zha huang shi, Σαππόρο, Сапара, Сапоро, Саппоро, Սապորո, סאפורו, سابورو, ساپورو, سیپورو, सप्पोरो, சப்போரோ, ซัปโปะโระ, საპორო, さっぽろ, さっぽろし, サッポロ, サッポロシ, 札幌, 札幌市, 삿포로 시
Population
1,883,027
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 04' N Latitude / 141° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81