Ethiopia
EAT
Japan
JST

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 6 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Asaita, Ethiopia is 4:30 am04:30 in Atsugi, Japan

Asaita to Atsugi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Asaita which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Atsugi

10:30 pm22:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Asaita, Ethiopia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Atsugi, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Asaita, Ethiopia / 4:30 am04:30 Atsugi, Japan

Asaita, Ethiopia Atsugi, Japan
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Asaita Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Asaita Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Aisaita, Asaita, Asajita, Asayita, Asayta, Assayita, Aysa'ita, Āsayita, Āysa’īta, Асайита
Population
20,342
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 34' N Latitude / 41° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251

Atsugi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Atsugi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Acugi, Atsugi, Atsugicho, Atsugichō, Atsuki, Atugi, Atugi-chhi, Atugi-chhī, NJA, asseugi si, atswghy, atswgy kanagawa, hou mu, hou mu ding, hou mu shi, xa sungi, Атсуги, Ацуги, Ацуґі, آتسوگی، کاناگاوا, أتسوغي, اتسوگی، کاناگاوا, อะสึงิ, 厚木, 厚木市, 厚木町, 아쓰기 시
Population
229,199
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 26' N Latitude / 139° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81