Ethiopia
EAT
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 2 hours behind PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Harar, Ethiopia is 8:00 am08:00 in Lakki, Pakistan

Harar to Lakki call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Harar which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Lakki

6:00 am06:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Harar, Ethiopia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Lakki, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Harar, Ethiopia / 8:00 am08:00 Lakki, Pakistan

Harar, Ethiopia Lakki, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Harar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Harar Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Charar, Harar, Harar Jugol, Hararas, Harer, Harrar, Hārar, Hārer, Kharar, Kharehr, Kharer, ha lei er, halaleu, harara, harari, hararu, hrr, Χαράρ, Харар, Харер, Харэр, הרר, هرر, ہرار, हरार, ਹਾਰਰ, ჰარარი, ሐረር, ハラール, 哈勒尔, 하라르
Population
90,218
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 18' N Latitude / 42° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251

Lakki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Lakki Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Laki-Marwat, Lakki, Lakki Marwat
Population
36,391
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 36' N Latitude / 70° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92