Finland
EET
Japan
JST

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 7 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Maentsaelae, Finland is 7:30 pm19:30 in Nemuro, Japan

Maentsaelae to Nemuro call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Maentsaelae which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Nemuro

12:30 pm12:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Maentsaelae, Finland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Nemuro, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Maentsaelae, Finland / 7:30 pm19:30 Nemuro, Japan

Maentsaelae, Finland Nemuro, Japan
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Maentsaelae Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Maentsaelae Facts

Country
Finland
Alternative Names
Maentsaelae, Maentsaelae vald, Mentsele, Mjantsjalja, Mäntsälä, Mäntsälä vald, man cai lai, mantsala, mantsla, Ментселе, Мянтсяля, مانتسالا, مانتسلا, 曼采萊
Population
18,074
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 37' N Latitude / 25° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+358

Nemuro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Nemuro Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Nehmuro, Nemuras, Nemuro, Nemuro-chhi, Nemuro-chhī, gen shi, gen shi shi, nea mu roa, nemulo si, nmwrw hwkaydw, nymwrw, Немуро, Нэмуро, نمورو، هوکایدو, نيمورو, เนะมุโระ, 根室, 根室市, 네무로 시
Population
31,223
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 19' N Latitude / 145° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81