Florida, USA
EDT
Z
Zulu Time Zone
GMT +0

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 4 hours behind of Zulu Time Zone
3:00 pm15:00 in East Lake-Orient Park, FL, USA is 7:00 pm19:00 in Z

East Lake-Orient Park to Z call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in East Lake-Orient Park which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Z

3:00 pm15:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (East Lake-Orient Park, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 Zulu Time Zone (Z). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 East Lake-Orient Park, FL, USA / 7:00 pm19:00 Z

East Lake-Orient Park, FL, USA Z
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

East Lake-Orient Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

East Lake-Orient Park Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
East Lake-Orient Park, East Lake-Orient Park CDP
Population
22,753
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 58' N Latitude / 82° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1