Florida, USA
EDT
India
IST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
6:00 am06:00 in West Melbourne, FL, USA is 3:30 pm15:30 in Araria, India

West Melbourne to Araria call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in West Melbourne which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Araria

6:00 am06:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (West Melbourne, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Araria, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

6:00 am06:00 West Melbourne, FL, USA / 3:30 pm15:30 Araria, India

West Melbourne, FL, USA Araria, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

West Melbourne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

West Melbourne Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Uehst-Melborn, Vest Melburn, Vest-Mel'born, vesta melbarna, wst mlbwrn flwryda, wyst mlbwrn, xi mo er ben, Вест Мелбурн, Вест-Мельборн, Уэст-Мелборн, وست ملبورن، فلوریدا, ويست ملبورن, वेस्ट मेल्बर्न, 西墨尔本
Population
20,679
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 04' N Latitude / 80° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Araria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Araria Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Araria, Ararija, Arāria, arariya, ararya, arryہ, Арария, أراريا, اراریا, ارریہ, अररिया
Population
67,474
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 08' N Latitude / 87° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91