Florida, USA
EDT
Bhutan
+06

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 10 hours behind
2:00 pm14:00 in Westchase, FL, USA is 12:00 am00:00 in Tsirang, Bhutan

Westchase to Tsirang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Westchase which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Tsirang

2:00 pm14:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Westchase, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 (Tsirang, Bhutan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Westchase, FL, USA / 12:00 am00:00 Tsirang, Bhutan

Westchase, FL, USA Tsirang, Bhutan
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Westchase Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Westchase Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
West Chase, Westchase
Population
21,747
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 03' N Latitude / 82° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Tsirang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
BTT - Bhutan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bhutan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tsirang Facts

Country
Bhutan
Alternative Names
Chirang, Tsirang
Population
18,667
Currency
Ngultrum (BTN)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 01' N Latitude / 90° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+975