CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
EDT
Eastern Daylight Time
GMT +11

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 9 hours behind of Eastern Daylight Time
3:30 am03:30 in Martigues, France is 12:30 pm12:30 in EDT

Martigues to EDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Martigues which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in EDT

3:30 am03:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Martigues, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 Eastern Daylight Time (EDT). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Martigues, France / 12:30 pm12:30 EDT

Martigues, France EDT
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Martigues Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Martigues Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Lo Martegue, Martig, Martigas, Martigues, ma er di gai, maleutigeu, marutigu, mrtyg, Мартиг, Мартіг, مرتیگ, マルティーグ, 马尔蒂盖, 마르티그
Population
45,749
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 24' N Latitude / 5° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33