Germany
CEST
China
CST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Bad Bentheim, Germany is 11:30 pm23:30 in Anshan, China

Bad Bentheim to Anshan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Bad Bentheim which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Anshan

5:30 pm17:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bad Bentheim, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Anshan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Bad Bentheim, Germany / 11:30 pm23:30 Anshan, China

Bad Bentheim, Germany Anshan, China
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Bad Bentheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bad Bentheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Bentheim, Bad Bentkhajm, Bad-Bentkhajm, ba te ben te hai mu, badbnthaym, Бад Бентхайм, Бад Бентхајм, Бад-Бентхайм, بادبنتهايم, بادبنتهایم, 巴特本特海姆
Population
15,508
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 18' N Latitude / 7° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Anshan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Anshan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
AOG, An Son, An Sơn, An'shan', An-san, An-san-chhi, An-san-chhī, An-shan-shih, An-šan, Ang-sang, Ansanas, Ansano, Anshan, Anshan Shi, Ansjan, Anxan, Anŝano, Anšanas, an shan, an shan shi, anasana, ansan si, anshan, Ăng-săng, Аншан, Аньшань, אנשאן, آنشان, ئەنشەن شەھىرى, انشان, ਅਨਸ਼ਾਨ, 鞍山, 鞍山市, 안산 시
Population
1,199,275
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 07' N Latitude / 122° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86