CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Bernau bei Berlin, Germany is 4:30 am04:30 in Rejowiec Fabryczny, Poland

Bernau bei Berlin to Rejowiec Fabryczny call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Bernau bei Berlin which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Rejowiec Fabryczny

4:30 am04:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bernau bei Berlin, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Rejowiec Fabryczny, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Bernau bei Berlin, Germany / 4:30 am04:30 Rejowiec Fabryczny, Poland

Bernau bei Berlin, Germany Rejowiec Fabryczny, Poland
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Bernau bei Berlin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bernau bei Berlin Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bernau, Bernau baj Berlin, Bernau kaj Berlin, Bernava pie Berlines, Bernava pie Berlīnes, Bernoa, bai lin fu jin bei er nao, brna bay brlyn, Бернау, Бернау бај Берлин, Бернау кај Берлин, Բերնաու, ברנאו שליד ברלין, برنا بای برلین, 柏林附近贝尔瑙
Population
34,866
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 40' N Latitude / 13° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Rejowiec Fabryczny Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rejowiec Fabryczny Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Rejovec'-Fabrichnij, Rejovec-Fabrychny, Rejovecfabricni, Rejovecfabrični, Rejovjec Fabrichni, Rejowiec Fabryczny, lei yue wei ci fa bu li qi nei, Рейовець-Фабричний, Реёвец-Фабрычны, Рејовјец Фабрични, 雷約維茨法布里奇內
Population
4,474
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 06' N Latitude / 23° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48