Germany
CEST
Afghanistan
AT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind AT (Afghanistan Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Blomberg, Germany is 11:00 pm23:00 in Ghormach, Afghanistan

Blomberg to Ghormach call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Blomberg which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Ghormach

8:30 pm20:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Blomberg, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Ghormach, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Blomberg, Germany / 11:00 pm23:00 Ghormach, Afghanistan

Blomberg, Germany Ghormach, Afghanistan
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Blomberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Blomberg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Blomberg, blmbrg, Бломберг, بلمبرگ
Population
17,183
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 56' N Latitude / 9° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Ghormach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ghormach Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Garmak, Ghormac, Ghormach, Ghormāch, Ghowrmach, Ghowrmāch, Ghōrmāc, Ghōrmāch, ghwrmach, ghwrmch, غورماچ, غورمچ
Population
30,000
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 43' N Latitude / 63° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93