Germany
CEST
Arizona, USA
MST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 9 hours ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Calberlah, Germany is 6:30 pm18:30 in Scottsdale, AZ, USA

Calberlah to Scottsdale call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Calberlah which corresponds to 8am-10am in Scottsdale

3:30 am03:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Calberlah, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Scottsdale, AZ, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Calberlah, Germany / 6:30 pm18:30 Scottsdale, AZ, USA

Calberlah, Germany Scottsdale, AZ, USA
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Calberlah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Calberlah Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Kal'berla, Kalberlah, Kalberlakh, Kalberloa, Kaluerlege [a. 1318], Kalŭerlege [a. 1318], ka er bei er la, Калберлах, Кальберла, 卡尔贝尔拉
Population
4,987
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 25' N Latitude / 10° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Scottsdale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Scottsdale Facts

Country
USA
State
Arizona
Alternative Names
SCF, Scottsdale, Skotsdejl, Skottsdejl, seukocheudeil, si ke ci dai er, skatasdela, skatzdyl aryzwna, skwtsdyl, sqwtsdyyl, sukottsuderu, Скотсдейл, Скотсдејл, Скоттсдейл, סקוטסדייל, سكوتسديل, سکاتزدیل، آریزونا, سکاٹسڈیل، ایریزونا, स्कटस्डेल, スコッツデール, 斯科茨代爾, 스코츠데일
Population
236,839
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 30' N Latitude / 111° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1