Germany
CEST
Madagascar
EAT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind EAT ()
5:00 pm17:00 in Dorsten, Germany is 6:00 pm18:00 in Anjozorobe, Madagascar

Dorsten to Anjozorobe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Dorsten which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Anjozorobe

5:00 pm17:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Dorsten, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 EAT () (Anjozorobe, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Dorsten, Germany / 6:00 pm18:00 Anjozorobe, Madagascar

Dorsten, Germany Anjozorobe, Madagascar
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Dorsten Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Dorsten Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Doessen, Dorsten, Dössen, ZCX, duo si teng, dwrstn, Дорстен, دورستن, 多斯滕
Population
79,981
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 39' N Latitude / 6° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Anjozorobe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Anjozorobe Facts

Country
Madagascar
Population
19,027
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 23' S Latitude / 47° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261