Germany
CEST
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 5 hours ahead of
10:00 am10:00 in Goch, Germany is 5:00 am05:00 in Villa de Mayo, Argentina

Goch to Villa de Mayo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Goch which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Villa de Mayo

10:00 am10:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Goch, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 (Villa de Mayo, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Goch, Germany / 5:00 am05:00 Villa de Mayo, Argentina

Goch, Germany Villa de Mayo, Argentina
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Goch Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Goch Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Goch, Gokh, ge he, ghwkh, gkh, Гох, غوخ, گخ, 戈赫
Population
33,706
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 40' N Latitude / 6° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Villa de Mayo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
ART - Argentina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Villa de Mayo Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
C. de Mayo, Villa de Mayo
Population
43,405
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 30' S Latitude / 58° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54