Germany
CEST
India
IST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Goch, Germany is 3:00 pm15:00 in Madhipura, India

Goch to Madhipura call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Goch which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Madhipura

11:30 am11:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Goch, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Madhipura, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

11:30 am11:30 Goch, Germany / 3:00 pm15:00 Madhipura, India

Goch, Germany Madhipura, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Goch Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Goch Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Goch, Gokh, ge he, ghwkh, gkh, Гох, غوخ, گخ, 戈赫
Population
33,706
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 40' N Latitude / 6° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Madhipura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Madhipura Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Madhipura, Madhupura
Population
50,570
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 55' N Latitude / 86° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91