Guatemala
CST
NPT
Nepal Time
GMT +5:45

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 11 hours and 45 minutes behind Nepal Time
6:30 pm18:30 in Jutiapa, Guatemala is 6:15 am06:15 in NPT

Jutiapa to NPT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Jutiapa which corresponds to 6:45pm-8:45pm in NPT

6:30 pm18:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Jutiapa, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
6:15 am06:15 Nepal Time (NPT). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Jutiapa, Guatemala / 6:15 am06:15 NPT

Jutiapa, Guatemala NPT
12am (midnight) 11:45 am
1am 12:45 pm
2am 1:45 pm
3am 2:45 pm
4am 3:45 pm
5am 4:45 pm
6am 5:45 pm
7am 6:45 pm
8am 7:45 pm
9am 8:45 pm
10am 9:45 pm
11am 10:45 pm
12pm (noon) 11:45 pm
1pm 12:45 am
2pm 1:45 am
3pm 2:45 am
4pm 3:45 am
5pm 4:45 am
6pm 5:45 am
7pm 6:45 am
8pm 7:45 am
9pm 8:45 am
10pm 9:45 am
11pm 10:45 am
0:00 11:45
1:00 12:45
2:00 13:45
3:00 14:45
4:00 15:45
5:00 16:45
6:00 17:45
7:00 18:45
8:00 19:45
9:00 20:45
10:00 21:45
11:00 22:45
12:00 23:45
13:00 0:45
14:00 1:45
15:00 2:45
16:00 3:45
17:00 4:45
18:00 5:45
19:00 6:45
20:00 7:45
21:00 8:45
22:00 9:45
23:00 10:45

Jutiapa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jutiapa Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Juliapa, Jutiapa, Khutiapa, Хутиапа
Population
34,332
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 17' N Latitude / 89° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502

Nepal Time

Offset: NPT is 5 hours and 45 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

NPT Time Zone Geo Map
NPT timezone map

NPT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0545 - basic
  • +05:45 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0545 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (45) of the offset. Indicates five hour and forty-five minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.