Iowa, USA
CDT
Mexico
MDT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 1 hour ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Urbandale, IA, USA is 4:30 pm16:30 in Culiacan, Mexico

Urbandale to Culiacan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Urbandale which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Culiacan

5:30 pm17:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Urbandale, IA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Culiacan, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Urbandale, IA, USA / 4:30 pm16:30 Culiacan, Mexico

Urbandale, IA, USA Culiacan, Mexico
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Urbandale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Urbandale Facts

Country
USA
State
Iowa
Alternative Names
Urbandehjl, Urbandejl, awrbandal aywwa, awrbndyl, Урбандејл, Урбандэйл, أوربنديل, اربنڈیل، آئیووا, اورباندال، آیووا
Population
44,062
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 37' N Latitude / 93° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Culiacan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Culiacan Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
CUL, Colhuahcan Rosales, Cuilacan, Culiacan, Culiacan Rosales, Culiacana, Culiacán, Culiacán Rosales, Cōlhuahcān Rosales, Kul'jakan, Kuliakan, Kulijakan, Kuljakanas, ku leiy kan, ku li ya kan, kuriakan, Кулиакан, Кулијакан, Кульякан, กูเลียกัน, კულიაკანი, クリアカン, 库利亚坎
Population
675,773
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 47' N Latitude / 107° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52