CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 10 hours behind of
1:00 pm13:00 in Godfrey, IL, USA is 11:00 pm23:00 in Navoiy, Uzbekistan

Godfrey to Navoiy call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Godfrey which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Navoiy

1:00 pm13:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Godfrey, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 (Navoiy, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Godfrey, IL, USA / 11:00 pm23:00 Navoiy, Uzbekistan

Godfrey, IL, USA Navoiy, Uzbekistan
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Godfrey Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Godfrey Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Gadfri, Godfrey, Godfrey Station, Monticello, gadphre, ghwdfry, Гадфри, غودفري, गड्फ्रे
Population
17,759
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 57' N Latitude / 90° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Navoiy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Navoiy Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Kermene, Kermine, NVI, Nava, Navoi, Navoiy, Navojis, Navojo, Navoy, Navoï, Nawayi, Nawayı, Nawoi, Nawoiy, Nazoy, Nevai, na wo yi, naboi, navo'i, navu~ai, nwawy, nwayy, nwayy azbkstan, Навои, Навої, نوائی, نواوي, نوایی, نوایی، ازبکستان, نەڤایی, नवोई, ਨਵੋਈ, ナヴァーイー, 纳沃伊, 나보이
Population
129,725
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 05' N Latitude / 65° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998