Illinois, USA
CDT
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 2 hours behind
8:00 am08:00 in Waukegan, IL, USA is 10:00 am10:00 in Bocaiuva, Brazil

Waukegan to Bocaiuva call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Waukegan which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Bocaiuva

8:00 am08:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Waukegan, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 (Bocaiuva, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Waukegan, IL, USA / 10:00 am10:00 Bocaiuva, Brazil

Waukegan, IL, USA Bocaiuva, Brazil
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Waukegan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Waukegan Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Little Fort, UGN, Uokigan, Vokigan, Waukegan, u~okigan, waywkgan aylynwy, wkghn, wo ji gen, wokigeon, wwqygn, wx khi kan, Вокиган, Вокіган, Уокиган, ווקיגן, وائوکگان، ایلینوی, واکیگن، الینوائے, وكغن, วอคีกัน, ウォキーガン, 沃基根, 워키건
Population
88,475
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 21' N Latitude / 87° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Bocaiuva Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bocaiuva Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Bocayuva
Population
32,114
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 06' S Latitude / 43° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55