India
IST
China
CST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind CST (China Standard Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Belgaum, India is 7:00 am07:00 in Qamdo, China

Belgaum to Qamdo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Belgaum which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Qamdo

4:30 am04:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Belgaum, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:00 am07:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Qamdo, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Belgaum, India / 7:00 am07:00 Qamdo, China

Belgaum, India Qamdo, China
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Belgaum Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Belgaum Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Belagaavi, Belagavi, Belagoavi, Belagāvi, Belgaan, Belgaavi, Belgaon, Belgaum, Belgaumas, IXG, bei er gao mu, belaga'uma, belagam, belagamva, belaganva, belagavi, belgam, belgaum, berugaumu, blgam, blgaywm, bylgawm, bylgwm, pelkam, Белгаан, Белгаум, بلگام, بلگایوم, بيلگوم, بیلگاؤم, बेलगाँव, बेलगांव, बेळगांव, बेळगावी, বেলগাউম, ବେଲଗାଁ, பெல்காம், బెల్గాం, ಬೆಳಗಾವಿ, ബെൽഗാം, ベルガウム, 贝尔高姆, 벨가움
Population
428,720
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 51' N Latitude / 74° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Qamdo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qamdo Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
BPX, Ch'a-mu-to, Ch'ang-tu, Ch'ang-tu-hsien, Ch'ang-tu-tsung, Chamdo, Chamudo, Changdu, Chhamdo, Ch’a-mu-to, Ch’ang-tu, Ch’ang-tu-hsien, Ch’ang-tu-tsung, Qamdo, chang dou, 昌都
Population
86,280
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 07' N Latitude / 97° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86