IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
KST
Pyongyang Time
GMT +8:30

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours behind of Pyongyang Time
8:30 am08:30 in Bilgi, India is 11:30 am11:30 in KST

Bilgi to KST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Bilgi which corresponds to 11am-6pm in KST

8:30 am08:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Bilgi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
11:30 am11:30 Pyongyang Time (KST). Offset UTC +8:30 hours

8:30 am08:30 Bilgi, India / 11:30 am11:30 KST

Bilgi, India KST
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Bilgi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bilgi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bilg, Bilgi
Population
16,257
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 20' N Latitude / 75° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91