India
IST
Guatemala
CST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Charkhi Dadri, India is 8:00 pm20:00 in Patzun, Guatemala

Charkhi Dadri to Patzun call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Charkhi Dadri which corresponds to 7am-9am in Patzun

7:30 am07:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Charkhi Dadri, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:00 pm20:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Patzun, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Charkhi Dadri, India / 8:00 pm20:00 Patzun, Guatemala

Charkhi Dadri, India Patzun, Guatemala
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Charkhi Dadri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Charkhi Dadri Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Charkhi Dadri, Charkhi Dādri, Charki Dadrai, Charki Dadri, Dadri, Dādri
Population
50,558
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 35' N Latitude / 76° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Patzun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Patzun Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Patzun, Patzún
Population
18,704
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 40' N Latitude / 91° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502