India
IST
Montenegro
CEST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Digboi, India is 9:30 am09:30 in Pljevlja, Montenegro

Digboi to Pljevlja call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Digboi which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Pljevlja

1:00 pm13:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Digboi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:30 am09:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Pljevlja, Montenegro). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Digboi, India / 9:30 am09:30 Pljevlja, Montenegro

Digboi, India Pljevlja, Montenegro
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Digboi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Digboi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Digboi, Digbol, Digbor
Population
20,685
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 23' N Latitude / 95° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Pljevlja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pljevlja Facts

Country
Montenegro
Alternative Names
Ljevlja, Plevla, Plevlia, Plevlja, Plevlje, Pljevlja, Pljevlje, peullebeulla, plyflya, pu lie fu li ya, puryevurya, Плевля, Плєвля, Пљевља, پلیفلیا, プリェヴリャ, 普列夫利亞, 플레블라
Population
19,489
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 21' N Latitude / 19° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+382