India
IST
South Carolina, USA
EDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Faridkot, India is 12:30 pm12:30 in Rock Hill, SC, USA

Faridkot to Rock Hill call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Faridkot which corresponds to 8am-10am in Rock Hill

10:00 pm22:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Faridkot, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
12:30 pm12:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Rock Hill, SC, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Faridkot, India / 12:30 pm12:30 Rock Hill, SC, USA

Faridkot, India Rock Hill, SC, USA
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Faridkot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Faridkot Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Faridkot, Farīdkot
Population
77,450
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 40' N Latitude / 74° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Rock Hill Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Rock Hill Facts

Country
USA
State
South Carolina
Alternative Names
Ebenezer Depot, RKH, Rock Hill, Rockhill, Rocky Hill
Population
71,548
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 55' N Latitude / 81° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1