India
IST
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Gummidipundi, India is 12:00 am00:00 in Shchigry, Russia

Gummidipundi to Shchigry call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Gummidipundi which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Shchigry

2:30 am02:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Gummidipundi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
12:00 am00:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Shchigry, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Gummidipundi, India / 12:00 am00:00 Shchigry, Russia

Gummidipundi, India Shchigry, Russia
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Gummidipundi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gummidipundi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Gumidipoondi, Gummidipundi, Gummidipūndi, Gummudipundi, Gummudipūndi
Population
16,605
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 24' N Latitude / 80° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Shchigry Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Shchigry Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Chtchigry, Schtschigry, Scigri, Scigry, Shchigary, Shchigri, Shchigry, Shchygry, Shhigri, Shhigry, Shigri, Sjtsjigry, Stsigro, Stsigry, Suchigry, Szczigry, shchygry, shigri, shtshyghry, xi ge lei, Ŝĉigri, Štšigry, Štšigrõ, Šćigry, Ščigry, Шигри, Шчигри, Шчыгры, Щигри, Щигры, Щигры балһсн, شتشيغري, شچیگری, შიგრი, 希格雷
Population
19,198
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 52' N Latitude / 36° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7