India
IST
California, USA
PDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 12 hours and 30 minutes ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Jaitaran, India is 8:30 am08:30 in San Rafael, CA, USA

Jaitaran to San Rafael call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Jaitaran which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in San Rafael

9:00 pm21:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Jaitaran, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:30 am08:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (San Rafael, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Jaitaran, India / 8:30 am08:30 San Rafael, CA, USA

Jaitaran, India San Rafael, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 11:30 am
1am 12:30 pm
2am 1:30 pm
3am 2:30 pm
4am 3:30 pm
5am 4:30 pm
6am 5:30 pm
7am 6:30 pm
8am 7:30 pm
9am 8:30 pm
10am 9:30 pm
11am 10:30 pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm
1pm 12:30 am
2pm 1:30 am
3pm 2:30 am
4pm 3:30 am
5pm 4:30 am
6pm 5:30 am
7pm 6:30 am
8pm 7:30 am
9pm 8:30 am
10pm 9:30 am
11pm 10:30 am
0:00 11:30
1:00 12:30
2:00 13:30
3:00 14:30
4:00 15:30
5:00 16:30
6:00 17:30
7:00 18:30
8:00 19:30
9:00 20:30
10:00 21:30
11:00 22:30
12:00 23:30
13:00 0:30
14:00 1:30
15:00 2:30
16:00 3:30
17:00 4:30
18:00 5:30
19:00 6:30
20:00 7:30
21:00 8:30
22:00 9:30
23:00 10:30

Jaitaran Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jaitaran Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Jaitaran, Jaitāran
Population
21,403
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 12' N Latitude / 73° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

San Rafael Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Rafael Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
SRF, San Rafael, San Rafel, San-Rafael', San-Rafel, Sao Rafael, São Rafael, san rafayyl, sanraferu, sheng la fei er, sn rafayl kalyfrnya, syana raphela, Сан Рафаел, Сан Рафел, Сан-Рафаель, Сан-Рафел, سان رافاييل, سن رافائل، کالیفرنیا, स्यान राफेल, サンラフェル, 圣拉菲尔
Population
59,162
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 58' N Latitude / 122° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1