India
IST
China
CST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind CST (China Standard Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Jalgaon Jamod, India is 2:30 am02:30 in Kaifeng, China

Jalgaon Jamod to Kaifeng call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Jalgaon Jamod which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Kaifeng

12:00 am00:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Jalgaon Jamod, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:30 am02:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Kaifeng, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Jalgaon Jamod, India / 2:30 am02:30 Kaifeng, China

Jalgaon Jamod, India Kaifeng, China
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Jalgaon Jamod Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jalgaon Jamod Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dzhalgaone, Jaigaon, Jalgaon, Jāigaon, Jālgaon, Джалгаоне
Population
27,794
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 03' N Latitude / 76° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Kaifeng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Kaifeng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
K'ai-feng-hsien, K'ai-feng-shih, Kai Feng, Kai-feng Fu, Kai-fêng Fu, Kai-hung, Kaifeng, Kajfehn, Kajfen, Kajfeng, Kajfyn, Kayfin, Kchaj-feng, Keyfeng shehiri, Keyféng shehiri, Khai Phong, Khai-hong-chhi, Khai-hong-chhī, Kăi-hŭng, K’ai-feng-hsien, K’ai-feng-shih, kai feng, kai feng shi, kaipeong si, kayfng, kayfngh, kayfyng, khi feing, Кайфен, Кайфын, Кайфэн, Кајфенг, קאיפנג, كايفنغ, کائفینگ, کایفنگ, ไคเฟิง, კაიფინი, ካይፈንግ, 开封, 开封市, 開封, 開封市, 카이펑 시
Population
900,000
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 47' N Latitude / 114° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86