IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Kottayam, India is 8:30 pm20:30 in Tomaszow Lubelski, Poland

Kottayam to Tomaszow Lubelski call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Kottayam which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Tomaszow Lubelski

12:00 am00:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Kottayam, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:30 pm20:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Tomaszow Lubelski, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Kottayam, India / 8:30 pm20:30 Tomaszow Lubelski, Poland

Kottayam, India Tomaszow Lubelski, Poland
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Kottayam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kottayam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kotayam, Kottajam, Kottayam, kattayama, ke te ta ye mu, keattayam, kotayam, kottayam, kottayama, Коттаям, کوٹایم, कोट्टयम्, कोट्टायम, কত্তায়াম, কোট্টায়ম, કોટ્ટયમ, କୋତ୍ତାୟମ, கோட்டயம், కోట్టాయం, കോട്ടയം, 科特塔耶姆, 코타얌
Population
59,437
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 35' N Latitude / 76° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Tomaszow Lubelski Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tomaszow Lubelski Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Liublino Tomasuvas, Liublino Tomašuvas, Tomashev, Tomashiv, Tomashov Ljubelski, Tomashov Lubelski, Tomashuv, Tomashuv-Ljubel'ski, Tomashuv-Ljubel'skij, Tomasova Lubelska, Tomaszow, Tomaszów, Tomašova Lubelska, Tomoshuv Lyubel'ski, lu bu lin de qu tuo ma shu fu, twmswb lwblsqy, Томашов Лубелски, Томашов Любелски, Томашув-Любельски, Томашув-Любельский, Томашів, טאמאשאוו, טומשוב לובלסקי, トマシュフ・ルベルスキ, 盧布林地區托馬舒夫
Population
20,261
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 26' N Latitude / 23° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48