India
IST
Iowa, USA
CDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Mariani, India is 1:30 am01:30 in Urbandale, IA, USA

Mariani to Urbandale call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Mariani which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Urbandale

12:00 pm12:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Mariani, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
1:30 am01:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Urbandale, IA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Mariani, India / 1:30 am01:30 Urbandale, IA, USA

Mariani, India Urbandale, IA, USA
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Mariani Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Mariani Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Mariani, Mariāni, Мариани
Population
23,640
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 39' N Latitude / 94° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Urbandale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Urbandale Facts

Country
USA
State
Iowa
Alternative Names
Urbandehjl, Urbandejl, awrbandal aywwa, awrbndyl, Урбандејл, Урбандэйл, أوربنديل, اربنڈیل، آئیووا, اورباندال، آیووا
Population
44,062
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 37' N Latitude / 93° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1