India
IST
China
CST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind CST (China Standard Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Munnar, India is 9:30 am09:30 in Minzhu, China

Munnar to Minzhu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Munnar which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Minzhu

7:00 am07:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Munnar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:30 am09:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Minzhu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Munnar, India / 9:30 am09:30 Minzhu, China

Munnar, India Minzhu, China
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Munnar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Munnar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Munnar, munar, munara, munnar, munnara, mwnar, Муннар, مونار, मुन्नार, मुन्नार्, મુનાર, மூணார், మున్నార్, മൂന്നാർ
Population
68,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 05' N Latitude / 77° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Minzhu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Minzhu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chiacho, Chiao-ho, Chiao-ho-chen, Chiao-ho-hsien, Czjaokheh, Jiaohe, Kiaoho, Minzhu, O-mu-hsien, Omu, Ta-chiao-ho, Tachiaho, Takiaoho, min zhu, Цзяохэ, 民主
Population
123,018
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 43' N Latitude / 127° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86