India
IST
Illinois, USA
CDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Munnar, India is 7:30 am07:30 in Melrose Park, IL, USA

Munnar to Melrose Park call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Munnar which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Melrose Park

6:00 pm18:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Munnar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:30 am07:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Melrose Park, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Munnar, India / 7:30 am07:30 Melrose Park, IL, USA

Munnar, India Melrose Park, IL, USA
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Munnar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Munnar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Munnar, munar, munara, munnar, munnara, mwnar, Муннар, مونار, मुन्नार, मुन्नार्, મુનાર, மூணார், మున్నార్, മൂന്നാർ
Population
68,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 05' N Latitude / 77° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Melrose Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Melrose Park Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Melrose, Melrose Park, Melroz Park, melroja parka, mlrwz bark, Мелроз Парк, ملروز بارك, मेल्रोज पार्क
Population
25,379
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 54' N Latitude / 87° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1