India
IST
Kazakhstan
+06

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind
4:30 pm16:30 in Murtajapur, India is 5:00 pm17:00 in Chardara, Kazakhstan

Murtajapur to Chardara call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Murtajapur which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Chardara

4:30 pm16:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Murtajapur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
5:00 pm17:00 (Chardara, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Murtajapur, India / 5:00 pm17:00 Chardara, Kazakhstan

Murtajapur, India Chardara, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Murtajapur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Murtajapur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Murtajapur, Murtajāpur, Murtazapur, Murtazāpur
Population
40,223
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 43' N Latitude / 77° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Chardara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chardara Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Chardara, Shardara, Syrdar'inskiy, Syrdar’inskiy, Чардара, Шардара
Population
25,356
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 15' N Latitude / 67° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7