Kazakhstan
EKT
India
IST

Time Difference

EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Chardara, Kazakhstan is 1:00 pm13:00 in Murtajapur, India

Chardara to Murtajapur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Chardara which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Murtajapur

1:30 pm13:30 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Chardara, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Murtajapur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Chardara, Kazakhstan / 1:00 pm13:00 Murtajapur, India

Chardara, Kazakhstan Murtajapur, India
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Chardara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chardara Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Chardara, Shardara, Syrdar'inskiy, Syrdar’inskiy, Чардара, Шардара
Population
25,356
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 15' N Latitude / 67° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Murtajapur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Murtajapur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Murtajapur, Murtajāpur, Murtazapur, Murtazāpur
Population
40,223
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 43' N Latitude / 77° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91