India
IST
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Nimaj, India is 6:00 pm18:00 in Leicester, United Kingdom

Nimaj to Leicester call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Nimaj which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Leicester

10:30 pm22:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Nimaj, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
6:00 pm18:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Leicester, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

10:30 pm22:30 Nimaj, India / 6:00 pm18:00 Leicester, United Kingdom

Nimaj, India Leicester, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Nimaj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nimaj Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nimaj, Nimbaj, Nimbāj, Nīmāj
Population
20,424
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 08' N Latitude / 74° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Leicester Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Leicester Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Caerlyr, Caerlŷr, Leicester, Leicestria, Leiscester, Lestehr, Lester, Lestera, Lesteris, Lestur, Leysester, Léyséstér, QEW, lai si te, laystr, les texr, leseuteo, lstr, resuta, Λέστερ, Лестер, Лестър, Лестэр, לסטר, לעסטער, لايستر, لستر, لیسسٹر, เลสเตอร์, レスター, 莱斯特, 레스터
Population
508,916
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 38' N Latitude / 1° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44