India
IST
Q
Quebec Time Zone
GMT -4

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Quebec Time Zone
11:00 pm23:00 in Raigarh, India is 1:30 pm13:30 in Q

Raigarh to Q call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Raigarh which corresponds to 8am-10am in Q

11:00 pm23:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Raigarh, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
1:30 pm13:30 Quebec Time Zone (Q). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Raigarh, India / 1:30 pm13:30 Q

Raigarh, India Q
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Raigarh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Raigarh Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Raigarh, Raigârh, Rajgarkh, lai jia er, rayagadha, rayagara, rayjarh, Райгарх, رائے گڑھ, رايجاره, रायगढ, রায়গড়, રાયગઢ, ରାୟଗଢ, 赖加尔
Population
121,278
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 53' N Latitude / 83° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Quebec Time Zone

Offset: Q is 4 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Military

Q representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -04 - basic short
  • -0400 - basic
  • -04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0400 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Quebec - Military abbreviation for Q
  • Q - short form of 'Quebec'
Time zones with the GMT -4 offset:
  • AST - Atlantic Standard Time
  • EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
  • AMT - Amazon Time
  • BOT - Bolivia Time
  • CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
  • CLT - Chile Standard Time
  • FKT - Falkland Island Time
  • GYT - Guyana Time
  • HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
  • PYT - Paraguay Time
  • Q - Quebec Time Zone
  • VET - Venezuelan Standard Time