India
IST
China
+06

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind
5:30 am05:30 in Rampur, India is 6:00 am06:00 in Huocheng, China

Rampur to Huocheng call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Rampur which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Huocheng

5:30 am05:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Rampur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
6:00 am06:00 (Huocheng, China). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Rampur, India / 6:00 am06:00 Huocheng, China

Rampur, India Huocheng, China
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Rampur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Rampur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Rampur, Rāmpur
Population
296,418
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 48' N Latitude / 79° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Huocheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
XJT - Xinjiang Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Xinjiang Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Huocheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Huocheng, Huocheng County, huo cheng, huo cheng xian, 霍城, 霍城县
Population
360,000
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 03' N Latitude / 80° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86