IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CET (Central European Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Sadalgi, India is 7:30 pm19:30 in Beni Khiar, Tunisia

Sadalgi to Beni Khiar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Sadalgi which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Beni Khiar

12:00 am00:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Sadalgi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:30 pm19:30 CET (Central European Time) (Beni Khiar, Tunisia). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:00 am00:00 Sadalgi, India / 7:30 pm19:30 Beni Khiar, Tunisia

Sadalgi, India Beni Khiar, Tunisia
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Sadalgi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sadalgi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sadalga, Sadalgi
Population
22,135
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 33' N Latitude / 74° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Beni Khiar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Beni Khiar Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Bani Khiyar, Banī Khiyār, Beni Khaar, Beni Khiar, Beni Kriar
Population
18,011
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 28' N Latitude / 10° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216