India
IST
Morocco
+01

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
11:30 am11:30 in Tajpur, India is 7:00 am07:00 in Azrou, Morocco

Tajpur to Azrou call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Tajpur which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Azrou

11:30 am11:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Tajpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:00 am07:00 (Azrou, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

11:30 am11:30 Tajpur, India / 7:00 am07:00 Azrou, Morocco

Tajpur, India Azrou, Morocco
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Tajpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tajpur Facts

Country
India
Population
17,529
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 09' N Latitude / 78° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Azrou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, May 8, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on second Sunday of May. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, May 8, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Azrou Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Azrou, Azru, Azrú, ai zi lu, azrw, Азру, أزرو, ازرو, 艾茲魯
Population
48,249
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 26' N Latitude / 5° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212