IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Tajpur, India is 6:00 pm18:00 in Omdurman, Sudan

Tajpur to Omdurman call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Tajpur which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Omdurman

9:30 pm21:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Tajpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
6:00 pm18:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Omdurman, Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Tajpur, India / 6:00 pm18:00 Omdurman, Sudan

Tajpur, India Omdurman, Sudan
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Tajpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tajpur Facts

Country
India
Population
17,529
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 09' N Latitude / 78° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Omdurman Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Omdurman Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Omdoerman, Omdourman, Omdurman, Omdurmana, Omdurmanas, Omdurmán, Omdurmāna, Umm Durman, Umm Durmán, Umm Durmān, am drman, ama daramana, en tu man, omduleuman, omdurman, omdurmani, omudo~uruman, xxm de xr man, Омдурман, Омдурман қаласы, אומדורמאן, أم درمان, ام درمان, ਅਮ ਦਰਮਾਨ, ออมเดอร์มาน, ომდურმანი, オムドゥルマン, 恩图曼, 옴두르만
Population
1,200,000
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 38' N Latitude / 32° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249