Indonesia
WIB
Australia
AWST

Time Difference

WIB (Western Indonesian Time) is 1 hours behind AWST (Australian Western Standard Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Banyumas, Indonesia is 2:00 pm14:00 in Willetton, Australia

Banyumas to Willetton call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Banyumas which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Willetton

1:00 pm13:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Banyumas, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 AWST (Australian Western Standard Time) (Willetton, Australia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Banyumas, Indonesia / 2:00 pm14:00 Willetton, Australia

Banyumas, Indonesia Willetton, Australia
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Banyumas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Banyumas Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Banjoemas, Banjumas, Banyumas
Population
48,378
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 30' S Latitude / 109° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62

Willetton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AWST - Australian Western Standard Time
AWDT - Australian Western Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Australian Western Standard Time, currently in use.
+9:00 hours during Australian Western Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Willetton Facts

Country
Australia
Population
17,887
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 03' S Latitude / 115° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61